The schedule for the compiler construction lectures (2005):

lecture date time & place book topic handout
1 Sep 6 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 1 - 2.1.5 introduction + lexical analysis by hand pdf
2 Sep 7 10:45-12:30, EWI-C 2.1.6 - 2.1.13 automatic lexical analysis (lex) pdf
3 Sep 12 15:45-17:30, EWI-B 2.2 - 2.2.4 top-down parsing (LLgen) pdf
4 Sep 13 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 2.2.5 bottom-up parsing (yacc) pdf
5 Sep 20 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 6.1 semantic analysis (type checking) + assignment 1 pdf
6 Sep 27 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 3.1 AST processing, attribute grammars pdf
7 Oct 4 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 3.2 AST processing, manual methods pdf
8 Oct 11 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 4 - 4.2.4 interpretation + simple code generation pdf
9 Oct 18 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 4.2.5 + 4.2.7 + 4.2.11 - 4.3 code generation (basic blocks) + assemblers pdf
  Oct 25        
  Nov 1        
10 Nov 8 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 6.2 imperative languages (cntxt handling, object types) pdf
11 Nov 15 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 6.3 - 6.4 imperative languages (code generation) pdf
12 Nov 22 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 5 memory management pdf
13 Nov 29 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 7 functional programs pdf
  Dec 6        
14 Dec 13 8:45-10:30, EWI-B 8 logic programming pdf

Answers to the exercises that are part of the lectures can be found here: part1 (lectures 1-9) and part2 (lectures 10-14).

The schedule for DOI students:
lecture date time & place book topic handout
1 Sep 8 18:45-21:30, EWI-G 1 - 2.1 introduction + lexical analysis pdf
2 Sep 15 18:45-21:30, EWI-G 2.2 parsing: top-down & bottom-up pdf
3 Sep 22 18:45-21:30, EWI-G 6.1 - 6.4 imperative and OO programs + assignment pdf
4 Sep 29 18:45-21:30, EWI-G 3 AST processing: manual & automatic pdf
5 Oct 6 18:45-21:30, EWI-G 4.1 - 4.2.5 interpretation + code generation pdf
6 Oct 13 18:45-21:30, EWI-G 4.2.7 + 4.2.11 - 4.3 + 5 register allocation + assemblers + memory management pdf
7 Oct 20 18:45-21:30, EWI-G 7 + 8 functional and logic programs pdf

Answers to the exercises that are part of the lectures can be found here: DOI answers